| Admin | Contact Us | CBSE Required Details | Downloads
  KPS is programmed for this ideal purpose
of human.
  Unity is strength and team work
is success.
  'Krishna Education Society' does not
restrict itself to the classrooms only.

 

Untitled Document
 

 

 
Bus Route
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 01  MOBILE NO.:9907889234
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
YADUNANDAN NAGAR 06:00 YADUNANDAN NAGAR 07:30
NARMADA  VIHAR 06:10 NARMADA  VIHAR 07:35
BABJI NAGAR 06:20 DEV NAGAR 07:40
MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK 06:25 BABJI NAGAR 07:45
RAJEEV GANDHI CHOWK 06:27 MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK 07:50
HARI BHOOMI CHOWK 06:30 PHUTHA COLLEGE 07:50
C.G BHAWAN 06:30 KONI SCHOOL 08:15
KONI SCHOOL 06:40    
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 2 MOBILE NO.:9827741408
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
DAY SHIFT TIME MORNING SHIFT TIME
CIMS CHOWK 06:15 CIMS CHOWK 07:15
SADAR BAZAR 06:18 SADAR BAZAR 07:18
GOL BAZAR 06:19 GOL BAZAR 07:20
TELIPARA 06:30 TELIPARA 07:25
KASHYAP COLONY 06:32 KASHYAP COLONY 07:32
OLD BUS STAND 06:35 OLD BUS STAND 07:35
EMLIPARA 06:40 EMLIPARA 07:45
MASAN GANJ 06:41 MASAN GANJ 07:47
MADHYA NAGARI CHOWK 06:43 MADHYA NAGARI CHOWK 07:48
IDAGAH CHOWK 06:45 IDAGAH CHOWK 07:50
CENTRAL JAIL ROAD 06:47 CENTRAL JAIL ROAD 07:52
BIRASPATI BAZAR 06:47 BIRASPATI BAZAR 07:55
KOHNER GARDEN 06:48 KOHNER GARDEN 07:58
MAHAMAYA CHOWK 06:49 MAHAMAYA CHOWK 08:00
KONI SCHOOL 06:50 KONI SCHOOL 08:10
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 3 MOBILE NO. :9302435826
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
RAILWAY STATION 06:00 RAILWAY STATION 07:30
TORWA THANA 06:04 TORWA THANA 07:34
D.R.M. OFFICE 06:08 D.R.M. OFFICE 07:38
TIKRA PARA 06:20 TIKRA PARA 07:48
SHIV TALKIES CHOWK 06:28 SHIV TALKIES CHOWK 07:50
BUS STAND 06:30 BUS STAND 07:52
AGRASEN CHOWK 06:35 AGRASEN CHOWK 07:55
MAGAR PARA 06:36 MAGAR PARA 07:56
INDU CHOWK 06:38 INDU CHOWK 07:58
G.D.C GIRLS COLLEGE 06:40 G.D.C GIRLS COLLEGE 08:00
KONI SCHOOL 06:50 KONI SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 04 MOBILE NO.:9300916277
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
SAKRI BUS STAND 06:00 SAKRI BUS STAND 07:10
AASMA/RAMA LIFE CITY 06:10 AASMA/RAMA LIFE CITY 07:15
NATURE CITY 06:15 NATURE CITY 07:20
AASHA NAGAR 06:20 AASHA NAGAR 07:25
SAGAR DEEP 06:25 SAGAR DEEP 07:30
USLAPUR OVER BRIDGE 06:25 USLAPUR OVER BRIDGE 07:30
MINOCHA COLONY 06:30 MINOCHA COLONY 07:40
36 MOLL 06:35 36 MOLL 07:45
MANGLA CHOWK 06:35 MANGLA CHOWK 07:50
27 KHOLI 06:40 27 KHOLI 07:55
NEHRU CHOWK 06:45 NEHRU CHOWK 08:00
KONI SCHOOL 06:50 KONI SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR NARMADA NAGAR
BUS NO.5 MOBILE NO.:9329660085
KG-II to V-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-I-08:30am-12:30pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
SAGAR DEEP 06:15 SAGAR DEEP 07:15
USLAPUR OVER BRIDGE 06:20 USLAPUR OVER BRIDGE 07:20
SHUBHAM VIHAR 06:25 SHUBHAM VIHAR 07:25
SUN CITY 06:25 SUN CITY 07:25
OM ZONE 06:30 OM ZONE 07:30
MINOCHA COLONY 06:35 MINOCHA COLONY 07:35
TEACHER COLONY 06:40 TEACHER COLONY 07:40
GREEN GARDEN 06:40 GREEN GARDEN 07:45
BACHPAN SCHOOL 06:45 BACHPAN SCHOOL 08:00
MANGLA CHOWK 06:50 MANGLA CHOWK 08:10
NARMADA NAGAR SCHOOL 06:50 NARMADA NAGAR SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO.06 MOBILE NO.:7828855211
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
BANNAK CHOWK (GURUDWARA) 06:00 BANNAK CHOWK (GURUDWARA) 07:00
JHOPADA PARA 06:15 JHOPADA PARA 07:15
MARI MAYI MANDIR 06:15 MARI MAYI MANDIR 07:15
ROHANI VIHAR 06:20 ROHANI VIHAR 07:20
HEMU NAGAR OVER BRIDGE 06:30 HEMU NAGAR OVER BRIDGE 07:30
KPS SCHOOL 06:50 KPS SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 7 MOBILE NO.:9302630700
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
DAY SHIFT TIME MORNING SHIFT TIME
VIVEKANAND COLONY 06:00 VIVEKANAND COLONY 07:10
MOPKA CHOWK 06:00 MOPKA CHOWK 07:10
RAHUL DHABA 06:05 RAHUL DHABA 07:12
DHAN MANDI 06:05 DHAN MANDI 07:15
SHANI MANDIR 06:10 SHANI MANDIR 07:15
RADHIKA  VIHAR 06:20 RADHIKA  VIHAR 07:25
MAHAVEER CITY 06:20 MAHAVEER CITY 07:25
SHAKTI CHOWK 06:25 SHAKTI CHOWK 07:30
RAJ KISHORE NAGAR 06:30 RAJ KISHORE NAGAR 07:40
KONI SCHOOL 06:50 KONI SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR NARMADA NAGAR
BUS NO.08 MOBILE NO.:9098981297
KG-IItoV-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-I-08:30am-12:30pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
SAKRI 06:00 SAKRI 07:20
ASMA BUILDER 06:10 ASMA BUILDER 07:30
RAMA LIFE CITY 06:20 RAMA LIFE CITY 07:40
NATURE CITY 06:30 NATURE CITY 07:55
NARMADA NAGAR SCHOOL 06:50 NARMADA NAGAR SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR NARMADA NAGAR 
BUS NO.09 MOBILE NO. :7725015681
KG-IItoV-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-I-08:30am-12:30pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
TULZA BHAWANI CHOWK 06:00 ABHISHEK VIHAR- I 07:30
WARE HOUSE 06:05 GAUTAM VIHAR 07:35
DAU MEDIKAL 06:10 GITANJALI 07:35
MANGLA GATE 06:15 MILAN CHOWK (KUDUDAND) 07:45
ABHISHEK VIHAR - I 06:20 MUNGELI NAKA 07:50
DINDAYAL COLONY 06:25 27 KHOLI 08:00
27 KHOLI 06:35 NARMADA NAGAR SCHOOL 08:15
SANJAY TARUN PUSHKAR (V.NAGAR) 06:40    
NARMADA NAGAR SCHOOL 06:50    
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 10 MOBILE NO. :8817094845
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:3pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
LOYOLA SCHOOL 06:00 LOYOLA SCHOOL 07:20
BASANT VIHAR CHOWK 06:05 BASANT VIHAR CHOWK 07:22
SURYA VIHAR  06:07 SURYA VIHAR  07:25
RADHIKA VIHAR 06:08 RADHIKA VIHAR 07:25
GEEJANJALI CITY 06:12 GEEJANJALI CITY 07:30
ABHISHEK VIHAR  I -II 06:15 ABHISHEK VIHAR  I -II 07:35
VIJAYAPURAM 06:18 VIJAYAPURAM 07:38
RAMA LIFE CITY  06:25 RAMA LIFE CITY  07:45
DEVNANDAN NAGAR 06:30 DEVNANDAN NAGAR 07:50
SHREE VIHAR  06:35 SHREE VIHAR  08:00
KONI SCHOOL 06:45 KONI SCHOOL 08:10
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 11 MOBILE NO. :7828839826
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
CHANTIDIH 06:10 CHANTIDIH 07:20
RAJASWA COLONY 06:15 RAJASWA COLONY 07:25
KAPIL NAGAR 06:20 KAPIL NAGAR 07:30
GURU VIHAR 06:25 GURU VIHAR 07:33
MUKTI DHAM 06:30 MUKTI DHAM 07:35
HYUNDAI SHOW ROOM 06:32     07:40
GAYATRI MANDIR 06:33 GAYATRI MANDIR 07:45
MAHAMAYA CHOWK 06:35 DURGA MANDIR 07:50
LAXMI NIWAS 06:40 MAHAMAYA CHOWK 08:00
LODHIPARA 06:45 LAXMI NIWAS 08:05
KRISHNA VIHAR 06:47 LODHIPARA 08:10
GANESH INCLEVE 06:50 KRISHNA VIHAR 08:10
KONI SCHOOL 07:00 GANESH INCLEVE 08:20
    KONI SCHOOL 08:30
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS N. 12 MOBILE NO. :8234016546
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
JAGMAL CHOWK (TORWA) 06:15 GANDHI CHOWK 07:45
DAYALBANDH 06:17 JUNA BILASPUR 07:46
GANDHI CHOWK 06:20 HATRI CHOWK 07:47
PURANA HIGH COURT 06:22 SAI MANDIR GOND PARA 07:50
JUNA BILASPUR 06:25 CIMS CHOWK 07:52
HATRI CHOWK 06:26 DEVKI NANDAN CHOWK 07:55
SAI MANDIR GOND PARA 06:30 NEHRU CHOWK 08:00
DEVKI NANDAN CHOWK 06:33 MAHAMAYA CHOWK 08:02
VIJAYA BANK 06:34 KONI SCHOOL 08:20
KOHER GARDEN 06:35    
NEHRU CHOWK 06:36    
MAHAMAYA CHOWK 06:40    
KONI SCHOOL 06:50    
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 13 MOBILE NO. :7803063033
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
ASHOK NAGAR CHOWK 06:15 ASHOK NAGAR CHOWK 07:30
NUTAN CHOWK/INDRA VIHAR 06:20 NUTAN CHOWK/ INDRA VIHAR 07:35
SEEPAT CHOWK 06:25 SEEPAT CHOWK 07:40
AGRICULTURE COLLEGE 06:30 AGRICULTURE COLLEGE 07:50
KONI SCHOOL 06:35 KONI SCHOOL 08:00
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 14 MOBILE NO. :9329306123
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
CONTRUCTION COLONY 06:10 WIRELESS COLONY+GIRZA CHOWK 07:25
TARBAHAR CHOWK 06:20 CONTRUCTION COLONY 07:30
VINOBA NAGAR 06:30 TARBAHAR CHOWK 07:32
GAYATRI MANDIR 06:35 VINOBA NAGAR 07:35
SAI DARBAR 06:37 GAYATRI MANDIR 07:38
SHRE RAM TAWER 06:40 SAI DARBAR 07:40
BHARTI NAGAR CHOWK 06:42 SHRE RAM TAWER 07:42
KUMHAR PARA 06:45 BHARTI NAGAR CHOWK 07:45
SARKANDA LONDHIPARA 06:50 KUMHAR PARA 07:50
KONI SCHOOL 07:00 NAYA PUL 07:55
    KONI SCHOOL 08:10
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR NARMADA NAGAR
BUS NO.15 MOBILE NO.:7803065150
KG-IItoV-07:00am-12:3pm  
MORNING SHIFT TIME    
F. C. I. CHOWK 06:00    
SAI PARISAR 06:05    
VYAPAR VIHAR  06:10    
VINOBA NAGAR 06:10    
GAYATRI MANDIR 06:15    
SHREE RAM TAWAR 06:25    
TAIBA CHOWK 06:25    
KUMHAR PARA 06:30    
RAJEEV GANDHI CHOWK 06:30    
MANDIR CHOWK 06:30    
SINDHI COLONY 06:35    
KARGIL CHOWK 06:35    
NEHARU NAGAR (BLEZA ROAD) 06:40    
NARMADA NAGAR 06:50    
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO.16 MOBILE NO.:8236999318
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
ALKA VENUE 06:00 ALKA VENUE 07:20
DINDAYAL COLONY 06:05 DINDAYAL COLONY 07:25
ABHISHEK VIHAR 06:10 ABHISHEK VIHAR 07:30
OLD MANGLA 06:15 OLD MANGLA 07:35
MAHARSHI SCHOOL 06:15 MAHARSHI SCHOOL 07:35
SON GANGA 06:20 SON GANGA 07:40
SHUBHAM VIHAR 06:20 SHUBHAM VIHAR 07:40
MANGLA CHOWK 06:30 MANGLA CHOWK 07:45
GANGA NAGAR 06:35 GANGA NAGAR 07:45
KUDUDAND WATER TANK 06:35 KUDUDAND WATER TANK 07:50
TULJA MANDIR (KUDUDAND) 06:35 TULJA MANDIR (KUDUDAND) 07:55
KONI SCHOOL 06:50 KONI SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 17 MOBILE NO. :9302435827
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
HEMU NAGAR 06:10 HEMU NAGAR 07:25
JORA PARA TALAB 06:15 TORWA CHOWK 07:30
TORWA CHOWK 06:20 JAGMAL CHOWK 07:35
J J  HOSPITAL 06:25 DAYALBANDH CHOWK 07:40
MAHAMAYA CHOWK  06:45 GOVT. SCHOOL 07:40
KONI SCHOOL 06:55 OLD HIGH COURT 07:45
    SHIV TALKIES CHOWK 07:45
    NEHRU CHOWK 08:00
    MAHAMAYA CHOWK 08:05
    KONI SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 18 MOBILE NO. : 9302441623
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30 pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
DEORIKHURD /WATER TANK 06:00 JJ HOSPITAL 07:15
MURRA BHATHA 06:10 DEORIKHURD /WATER TANK 07:30
POWER HOUSE CHOWK 06:15 MURRA BHATHA 07:40
TORWA CHOWK 06:20 POWER HOUSE CHOWK 07:40
KONI SCHOOL 06:45 TORWA CHOWK 07:45
    KONI SCHOOL 08:15
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
 BUS NO. 19 MOBILE NO. :7489327011
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
AGYA NAGAR 06:00 AGYA NAGAR 07:20
MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK 06:05 MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK 07:25
SHANTI NAGAR 06:12 SHANTI NAGAR 07:30
SIDDH SHIKHAR 06:15 SIDDH SHIKHAR 07:32
NARMADA NAGAR SCHOOL 06:15 NARMADA NAGAR SCHOOL 07:35
BELLEZA ROAD 06:18 BELLEZA ROAD 07:38
GANESH CHOWK 06:20 GANESH CHOWK 07:40
SINDHI COLONY 06:25 SINDHI COLONY 07:45
MANDIR CHOWK 06:25 MANDIR CHOWK 07:48
NEHRU CHOWK 06:28 NEHRU CHOWK 07:50
MAHAMAYA CHOWK 06:30 MAHAMAYA CHOWK 07:55
SHIVGHAT 06:32 SHIVGHAT 07:58
LODHI PARA 06:35 LODHI PARA 08:00
KONI SCHOOL 06:45 KONI SCHOOL 08:20
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 20 MOBILE NO. :9302439911
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
CHAKARBHATA 05:55 CHAKARBHATA 07:25
HIGH COURT  06:05 HIGH COURT  07:30
RAMAWALI 06:10 RAMAWALI 07:35
TIFRA 06:15 TIFRA 07:40
BABJI PARK 06:25 BABJI PARK 07:50
PALLAV BHAVAN 06:27 PALLAV BHAVAN 07:52
AMERI CHOWK 06:28 AMERI CHOWK 07:54
SHREE RAM CARE  06:30 SHREE RAM CARE  08:00
GANESH CHOWK 06:32 GANESH CHOWK 08:03
MUNGELI NAKA 06:35 MUNGELI NAKA 08:05
NEHRU CHOWK 06:37 NEHRU CHOWK 08:08
MAHAMAYA CHOWK 06:40 MAHAMAYA CHOWK 08:12
KONI SCHOOL 06:47 KONI SCHOOL 08:17
 
 
KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BUS ROUTE FOR KONI
BUS NO. 21 MOBILE NO. :9691917230
VIItoXII-07:00am-12:30pm Nur.toKG-II-08:30am-12:30pm
I to ClassVI-08:30am-02:00pm
MORNING SHIFT TIME DAY SHIFT TIME
GIRJA CHOWK 06:10 ENY COLONY 07:30
BANGLA YARD 06:12 BUDHWARY BAJAR 07:40
BHARAT MATA SCHOOL 06:15 C.M.D. CHOWK 07:45
ENY COLONY 06:20 VIDYA NAGAR SHIV MANDIR 07:50
TITLI CHOWK 06:24 BRIHASPATI BAJAR 07:57
DURGA PANDAL TARBAHAR 06:27 KONI SCHOOL 08:10
VIDYA NAGAR SHIV MANDIR 06:30    
KONI SCHOOL 06:50    
Traditional High School @ 2012 All Rights Reserved | Powered by Medialab Top